S Cato Intl InvesART

Please join our Mailing List to be included in our MONTHLY Giveaways!!!

Home     About Us     My Account     Contact Us     Store Policies    
Home > Store Policies
 

Store Policies

Privacy Policy  

 

This Privacy Policy is intended to assist you in understanding what information we gather about you when you visit this web site at Invesart.com, how we use that information and the safeguards we have in place for the information.

 

By doing business with Invesart in the manner described in this Privacy Policy at any time after the Effective Date, you are accepting the practices described in the Privacy Policy and you expressly consent to the application of this Privacy Policy to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described.

 

This privacy policy is effective as of October 30, 2014

 

Collection of your Personal Information

Invesart is committed to protecting your privacy. As an

E-commerce web site, it is necessary for us and our operational service partners to collect your personal information

(i.e. name, shipping address, e-mail address, telephone number, credit card number) for the purpose of billing and shipping your online purchases.

 

Invesart will also collect information that you volunteer, such as survey responses, comments and special request.

 

Use of your Personal Information

Invesart uses your personal information to fulfill your order and communicate with you about it. If you approve, we may also use your personal information to inform you of new products or special promotions that we feel may be of interest to you. We will not sell, rent or lease our customer list to third party providers. We may use third parties to help us provide services to you. If personal information is provided to any of these third parties, we will require that such information only be used to produce the services we have requested and that the information is otherwise maintained by these third parties in confidence.

 

Invesart may access and/or disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that it is necessary to conform or comply with the law or is necessary to protect the users of our web site, the site or the public.

 

Control of your Personal Information

Invesart offers our customers choices for the collection, use and sharing of personal information. You may notify us of your preferences by our postal address:

InvesART Customer Service, 489 King Street Suite 100  Charleston, SC  29403.  You can contact us by telephone at 1-843-302-1882, or by e-mail at askmrcato@invesart.com.

 

Please be sure to provide complete account information so that we can identify you in our records.

 

You may also stop the delivery of future promotional e-mail from Invesart by responding directly to any e-mail you receive with a request to remove you from the mailing list.

 

Security of your Personal Information

Invesart is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure like secure SSL certificates.

 

Children’s Privacy

Invesart web site is not intended for use by children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect or solicit any personal information from children under the age of 16 or knowingly allow such persons to register for an online account. Should we learn that someone under the age of 16 has provided any personal information to or on Invesart web site, we will remove that information as soon as possible.

 

California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, Invesart customers living in the State of California can request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

 

Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions about this policy, please contact us. Invesart postal address is:  489 King Street Suite 100
Charleston, SC  29403 or contact us by telephone at 1-843-302-1882, or by e-mail at askmrcato@invesart.com.

 

Updates to this Privacy Policy

Invesart reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be posted on our web site. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy from time to time so that you know if there have been any revisions.

 

Offline Collection, Use & Disclosure of Information

On occasion we may collect information offline, where we will also try to protect the privacy of your personal information. Documents will be stored in a secured location. We will shred all paperwork if there is no need to retain the information.

 

Payment Processing

Our payment processing is secured via SSL certificate which is the industry leading. This SSL certificate is utilized by millions of online shops. When making online purchases consumer should ensure the “green highlighted browser” this is a sign of secured transaction.

 

Your Consent

By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information. If we decide to revise our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.  

Return Policy

 

Invesart is committed to customer satisfaction so if you are dissatisfied with your order, please simply return your order (at your expense) within 15 days for a full refund or exchange. Note: all merchandise must be returned in the same condition as received. Please contact the gallery before returning at 843-302-1882.


Shipping Policy

 

At Invesart, each order is processed, packaged and shipped within 48 hours.  Your order will be delivered (within the U.S.) in 1 to 7 business days, depending on the shipping method you selected.
If you don't receive your order within the allotted shipping time, contact me 843-302-1822 within 15 days for a full refund or exchange. Note: please have your receipt or proof purchase available when you call.  

 

Security Policy

 

Invesart is committed to protecting the security of your personal information. Our web site is hosted by a major shared service provider where we share server space with a number of other vendors. We believe that their security procedures are satisfactory. They use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When you place orders we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the data we collect is protected against unauthorized access.

 

While we use industry-standard precautions to safeguard your personal information, we can not guarantee complete security. 100% complete security does not exist online or offline.

 

Our payment processing is secured via SSL certificate which is the industry leading. This SSL certificate is utilized by millions of online shops. When making online purchases consumer should ensure the “Green Highlighted Address line” this is a sign that your transaction is secure.

Great African American Women
Great African American Women
Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela
Summer
Summer

All rights reserved by InvesART.com. Designed and Developed by WebRelief.comWEBRELIEF.COM